New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8708,619
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,35011,403
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6269,710
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5588,425
ZhengzhouChina 10,5166,535
ZhijiangChina 10,1296,294
ZagrebCroatia 18,11711,258
ZugspitzeGermany 18,48311,486
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,51910,886
ZahedanIran 13,8508,607
ZanjanIran 15,2529,478
ZacatecasMexico 11,3677,064
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3897,077
ZinderNiger 16,34310,156
ZhobPakistan 13,2978,263
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5264,677
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5244,676
ZamoscPoland 17,54910,905
Zielona GoraPoland 18,03911,210
ZigalovoRussia 12,6187,841
ZiganskRussia 12,9338,037
ZyryankaRussia 12,2797,631
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,41812,066
ZurichSwitzerland 18,66311,597
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7467,920
ZonguldakTurkey 16,78310,429
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,68910,370
ZitomirUkraine 17,16210,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,87310,485
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,89110,496
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7207,283
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,5098,395
ZambeziZambia 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -