New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0826,265
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3666,442
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7596,064
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9094,915
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6336,607
RosarioArgentina 9,9676,194
RichmondAustralia 2,1471,334
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9861,855
RecifeBrazil 13,6708,495
RemansoBrazil 13,1728,185
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5477,175
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8017,333
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1766,945
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9037,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7747,938
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8548,609
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1708,184
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1668,182
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7149,143
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4627,744
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1589,419
RuoqiangChina 12,4487,736
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6047,832
RandersDenmark 18,09511,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5308,408
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7188,525
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0814,400
RumipambaEcuador 11,4707,128
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9569,915
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8839,870
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,12010,017
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9018,638
RostockGermany 18,14111,273
RhodesGreece 16,87610,487
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,41310,821
ReykhólarIceland 17,41610,822
ReykjavíkIceland 17,55310,907
RamsarIran 15,0919,378
RashtIran 15,1959,442
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,02611,823
RadicofaniItaly 18,42411,449
Resia PassItaly 18,52811,513
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,37211,416
RivoltoItaly 18,34311,399
Rolle PassItaly 18,43811,458
RomeItaly 18,34511,400
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,36311,411
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,31111,378
RumoiJapan 10,1806,326
RigaLatvia 17,33610,773
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44110,838
RodriguesMauritius 9,9276,169
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6167,840
RabatMorocco 18,96311,784
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1976,337
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6307,848
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 277172
RangioraNew Zealand 4125
ReeftonNew Zealand 15294
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 774481
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 721448
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 692430
RoxburghNew Zealand 314195
RuakuraNew Zealand 689428
RuatoriaNew Zealand 810503
RivasNicaragua 11,8477,362
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0998,140
RebolyRussia 16,69410,374
Rostov On DonRussia 16,32310,143
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6799,122
RagaSudan 14,9439,286
RashadSudan 14,8949,255
RenkSudan 14,7639,174
RumbekSudan 14,5389,034
RanongThailand 9,4735,887
Roi EtThailand 9,5875,958
RizeTurkey 16,0799,991
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2128,831
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,04410,591
RomnyUkraine 16,82910,458
RovnoUkraine 17,34510,778
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9988,699
RochaUruguay 10,1526,309
Racine, WiUsa 13,7968,573
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0728,744
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8407,979
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8397,979
Reading, PaUsa 14,5339,031
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3867,075
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5407,792
Redding, CaUsa 11,4127,091
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4787,132
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7548,547
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2768,871
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2768,871
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0648,740
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5388,413
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5439,037
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2458,231
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6748,497
Rockville, InUsa 13,6968,511
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2518,235
Rome, GaUsa 13,4838,378
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6038,453
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5777,194
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9997,456
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4588,985
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4098,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -