New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,24311,958
LuandaAngola 13,8198,587
LuenaAngola 13,2558,237
La PlataArgentina 9,9316,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6486,617
La RiojaArgentina 9,9366,175
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7176,038
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8714,891
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7236,664
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0461,271
LavertonAustralia 2,3791,478
LearmonthAustralia 5,7783,591
LongreachAustralia 3,3812,101
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3822,101
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7501,088
Low HeadAustralia 2,0941,301
LinzAustria 18,23311,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,10611,251
LerwickUk 18,10711,252
La PazBolivia 10,9626,812
LavrasBrazil 11,8847,385
LencoisBrazil 12,9188,027
LinharesBrazil 12,2927,638
LondrinaBrazil 11,3677,064
LomBulgaria 17,52410,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4278,343
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2778,872
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8708,619
Langara, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2768,871
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6577,865
London, OnCanada 14,2868,877
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3429,534
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7488,543
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16111,285
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6215,979
LanzhouChina 11,2116,966
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5637,185
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5097,773
LimonCosta Rica 11,9657,435
LarnacaCyprus 16,35310,162
LimassolCyprus 16,39010,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9148,025
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5508,420
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,21411,318
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7168,523
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6538,484
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6658,492
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6658,492
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4917,141
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1836,949
LuxorEgypt 15,8609,856
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7227,284
Laucala BayFiji 2,8771,788
LappeenrantaFinland 16,94210,528
Le MansFrance 19,21511,941
LilleFrance 18,87011,726
LyonFrance 18,97111,789
LambarnGabon 14,7819,185
LastourvilleGabon 14,6799,122
LibrevilleGabon 14,9339,279
LeipzigGermany 18,26111,348
LindenbergGermany 18,11811,259
LamiaGreece 17,44310,839
LarissaGreece 17,47210,858
LemnosGreece 17,26810,730
LimnosGreece 17,25610,723
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1548,795
LabeGuinea 16,41510,200
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8414,872
La CeibaHonduras 12,0837,509
La MesaHonduras 11,9767,442
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8667,995
LudhianaIndia 12,7697,935
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,05211,218
LatinaItaly 18,30211,373
LatronicoItaly 18,00611,189
LecceItaly 17,83911,086
LodwarKenya 13,8178,586
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0106,220
LiepajaLatvia 17,52210,888
LaukuvaLithuania 17,48710,866
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74111,646
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,67410,983
LabuanMalaysia 7,8554,881
LuqaMalta 17,93011,142
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0678,741
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9056,776
LashioMyanmar 10,5696,567
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5031
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 262163
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 195121
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14691
Levin MafNew Zealand 409254
LincolnNew Zealand 3522
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 340211
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 340211
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 340211
LagosNigeria 15,7709,800
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,80811,066
LillehammerNorway 17,70911,005
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9378,039
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0986,897
LimaPeru 10,7006,649
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9814,959
LisbonPortugal 19,47612,103
LeninbadRussia 13,8188,587
LevsiRussia 14,9229,273
LungiSierra Leone 16,10610,008
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,23011,329
LanzaroteSpain 18,32311,386
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,55012,148
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,66611,599
LuganoSwitzerland 18,65811,594
LatakiaSyria 16,21310,075
LampangThailand 10,0706,258
LoeiThailand 9,8416,116
Lop BuriThailand 9,7086,032
LomeTogo 15,7729,801
LeemingUk 18,72611,636
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,10611,251
London, EnglandUk 18,96111,782
London-GatwickUk 18,98011,794
LynehamUk 19,01911,818
L’VovUkraine 17,50610,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,04210,590
LozovajaUkraine 16,60910,321
LubnyUkraine 16,85710,475
LuckUkraine 17,38810,805
LuganskUkraine 16,39110,185
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6208,464
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7037,894
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6047,832
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3838,317
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8669,238
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2047,584
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0698,121
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2977,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5998,450
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4047,708
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4788,376
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4927,763
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9507,426
Larned, KsUsa 12,7167,902
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4407,730
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4927,141
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3838,937
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0309,340
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2458,231
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5998,450
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,8338,596
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3948,323
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0568,734
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1777,567
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1479,413
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1318,781
Libby, MtUsa 12,4097,711
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3078,890
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2988,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9868,070
Llano, TxUsa 12,2337,601
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6477,859
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1356,919
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1156,907
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9557,429
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1408,787
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6828,502
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1158,150
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9358,038
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7349,156
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2167,591
Luling, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6727,875
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1248,777
LivingstoneZambia 12,3847,695
LundaziZambia 12,5477,797
LusakaZambia 12,4957,765
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5067,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -