New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5528,421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4168,337
JuninArgentina 9,8126,097
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4527,117
JacobinaBrazil 13,1008,140
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8698,619
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7708,557
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1747,565
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9087,400
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9578,052
JiuquanChina 11,8357,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8727,378
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6368,474
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4828,378
JoensuuFinland 16,80110,441
JokioinenFinland 17,18210,677
JyvskylFinland 16,99610,562
JakobshavnGreenland 16,25510,101
JulianehbGreenland 16,85110,471
JagdalpurIndia 11,4597,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5534,694
JerusalemIsrael 16,0589,979
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9357,417
JosNigeria 15,9429,906
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,96110,540
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,95510,536
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1758,187
JhelumPakistan 13,0748,125
JiwaniPakistan 13,4898,383
JuliacaPeru 10,9166,783
JakutskRussia 12,3277,660
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8859,871
JenisejskRussia 13,4908,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0716,258
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4616,500
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4088,332
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,0719,365
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4498,979
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4417,110
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25211,964
JubaSudan 14,2408,849
JokkmokkSweden 16,95010,533
JönköpingSweden 17,81011,067
Jonkoping ASweden 17,81611,071
JendoubaTunisia 18,40011,434
JerbaTunisia 18,08311,237
JerseyUk 19,24211,957
JaltaUkraine 16,68610,369
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9898,071
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2978,263
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5168,399
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4808,377
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3098,892
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3427,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -