New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0378,723
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,21711,320
HuamboAngola 13,3148,273
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0023,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9911,237
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0041,245
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6042,239
Horta, FaialAzores 18,19411,306
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4507,736
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6529,727
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6649,734
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3818,936
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0849,995
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1078,766
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2858,256
Hope, BcCanada 12,1697,562
HaikouChina 9,4575,877
HailarChina 11,5017,147
HamiChina 12,3707,687
HetanChina 12,8918,011
HavanaCuba 12,9608,053
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7218,527
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7558,547
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5248,404
HelwanEgypt 16,24610,096
HurguadaEgypt 15,8839,870
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,95011,155
HelsinkiFinland 17,16010,664
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,13610,648
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2043,234
HamburgGermany 18,28911,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,28911,365
HannoverGermany 18,37611,419
HelgolandGermany 18,36311,411
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,47411,480
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,05610,599
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,25910,104
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7844,837
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8304,865
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,65310,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6207,221
HaifaIsrael 16,13010,023
HaboroJapan 10,2216,352
HachijojimaJapan 9,1285,672
HachinoheJapan 9,8306,109
HagiJapan 9,5925,961
HakodateJapan 9,9876,206
HamadaJapan 9,6125,973
HamamatsuJapan 9,3715,823
HikoneJapan 9,4795,891
HimejiJapan 9,4975,902
HiradoJapan 9,5745,949
HirooJapan 9,9606,189
HiroshimaJapan 9,5465,932
HitaJapan 9,5065,907
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4075,846
HunLibya 17,36810,792
HomboriMali 16,83210,460
HomalinMyanmar 10,9246,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0846,266
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12175
HighbankNew Zealand 3421
HokitikaNew Zealand 12578
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 415258
HororataNew Zealand 1510
HyderabadPakistan 12,9838,068
HuanucoPeru 10,9436,800
HelPoland 17,73011,018
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8466,740
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7809,184
HatangaRussia 13,9198,649
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3419,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4048,330
HailSaudi Arabia 15,2679,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,94111,149
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9652,464
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1976,337
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4096,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5546,558
HalaibSudan 15,3069,511
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8569,231
HudeibaSudan 15,1599,420
HaparandaSweden 16,85710,475
HarnosandSweden 17,31210,758
HamaSyria 16,11310,013
HassakahSyria 15,8609,856
Hua HinThailand 9,5795,953
HakkariTurkey 15,6719,738
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74411,647
HersonUkraine 16,85310,473
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,28910,744
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2767,628
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9999,321
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4588,984
Hart, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8569,231
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1378,163
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4938,384
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Hays, KsUsa 12,7837,943
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2246,975
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9188,027
Helena, MtUsa 12,4797,754
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,5139,019
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1408,787
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7748,559
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1707,562
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1588,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2808,252
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1718,185
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5869,064
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4928,384
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9548,671
Holly, CoUsa 12,5087,773
Homer, AkUsa 11,9377,418
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6758,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4738,372
Horton, KsUsa 13,0688,120
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7827,943
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1018,762
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1038,764
Houma, LaUsa 12,7587,928
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4327,725
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9308,656
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3908,320
Huron, SdUsa 13,1848,193
HanoiVietnam 9,8426,116
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9385,554
HarareZimbabwe 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -