New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,73911,023
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8116,097
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0766,261
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6405,990
ViennaAustria 18,07311,231
VitebskBelarus 17,00810,569
VassourasBrazil 11,8307,351
VicosaBrazil 12,0327,477
VitoriaBrazil 12,1877,573
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7037,894
VarnaBulgaria 17,13910,651
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7579,170
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0707,500
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9608,054
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0168,088
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0137,465
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9747,441
ValdiviaChile 8,6745,390
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7525,439
VallenarChile 9,7626,066
ValparaisoChile 9,3675,821
VanguardiaColombia 12,2697,624
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8767,380
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,99511,182
VestervigDenmark 18,14811,277
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6428,477
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6998,513
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6168,461
VilsandiEstonia 17,39010,807
VaasaFinland 17,12810,644
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,66110,975
VeravalIndia 12,5157,777
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2586,996
ValentiaIreland 19,05711,842
VeniceItaly 18,39811,433
VeronaItaly 18,51411,505
VicenzaItaly 18,46111,472
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,37211,416
ViterboItaly 18,39211,429
VolterraItaly 18,50511,499
VientianeLaos 9,8216,103
VarenaLithuania 17,38810,805
VilniusLithuania 17,34310,777
VeracruzMexico 11,5957,205
VlissingenNetherlands 18,78011,670
VaernesNorway 17,48910,868
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,68710,991
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,33210,149
VillarricaParaguay 10,8636,750
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,37910,799
VanavaraRussia 13,1538,173
VasileviciRussia 17,07510,611
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96310,541
VerhojanskRussia 12,7677,934
ViljujskRussia 12,7227,905
VitimRussia 12,6677,871
Vize IslandRussia 14,8449,224
VladivostokRussia 10,4256,478
VolgogradRussia 16,0139,951
VologdaRussia 16,36510,170
VoronezRussia 16,43110,210
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7487,922
VytegraRussia 16,52010,266
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7457,298
ValenciaSpain 19,25611,966
ValladolidSpain 19,69012,235
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,86612,345
VisbySweden 17,60810,942
VanTurkey 15,7469,785
ValleyUk 18,90011,744
VinnitsaUkraine 17,17210,671
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2546,994
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2197,593
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8107,339
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1698,183
Vevay, InUsa 13,7658,554
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9308,035
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2367,603
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -