New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0138,708
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5039,634
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4699,613
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7528,546
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7139,143
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1579,419
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4077,710
QuinteroChile 9,3445,807
QingdaoChina 10,2766,385
QiqiharChina 11,1526,930
QuitoEcuador 11,5467,175
QueenstownNew Zealand 319199
QuettaPakistan 13,4278,344
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4107,712
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3708,308
Quang TriVietnam 9,3925,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -