New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,69310,995
In SalahAlgeria 17,98311,175
InnsbruckAustria 18,45911,471
IbiriteBrazil 12,0507,488
IguatuBrazil 13,6368,474
IlheusBrazil 12,8017,955
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2718,247
IndaialBrazil 11,1276,914
IpameriBrazil 12,0707,500
IraiBrazil 10,8996,773
IreceBrazil 13,0208,091
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9658,056
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7897,947
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8557,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3227,657
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0307,476
ItapevaBrazil 11,4297,102
ItirucuBrazil 12,9068,020
ItuacuBrazil 12,7977,952
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3217,035
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7378,536
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0829,372
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2198,214
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6499,725
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6089,077
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4836,514
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0814,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5364,683
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6838,503
IzobambaEcuador 11,5257,162
IsmailiaEgypt 16,22010,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7527,303
IoanninaGreece 17,60410,939
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,25710,102
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,91010,508
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2137,589
IranshahrIran 13,7198,525
IstranaItaly 18,41711,445
IidaJapan 9,4445,869
IizukaJapan 9,5495,934
IrakoJapan 9,3815,830
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0195,604
IrozakiJapan 9,3135,787
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9875,585
IshinomakiJapan 9,6215,979
IwamizawaJapan 10,1006,276
IzuharaJapan 9,6666,006
IrbidJordan 16,0469,971
IfraneMorocco 18,88211,734
InvercargillNew Zealand 443276
IlorinNigeria 15,9419,906
InchonNorth Korea 10,1026,277
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0529,975
IslamabadPakistan 13,1658,181
IquitosPeru 11,6567,243
IloiloPhilippines 7,8344,868
IasiRomania 17,23310,709
IcaRussia 11,1236,912
IlirnejRussia 12,3167,653
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1956,957
IrkutskRussia 12,4657,746
Ivdel’Russia 15,2319,465
IbizaSpain 19,08711,861
IspartaTurkey 16,73910,402
IstanbulTurkey 16,98310,554
IzmirTurkey 17,04210,590
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,47810,861
IzmailUkraine 17,11510,636
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7137,900
Independence, KsUsa 12,8617,992
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8529,229
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7348,534
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2598,239
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7438,540
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4048,329
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9608,675
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5969,070
IsokaZambia 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -