New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9128,645
ShkoderAlbania 17,78311,050
SkikdaAlgeria 18,56511,536
SaltaArgentina 10,4146,472
San AntonioArgentina 9,0375,616
San LuisArgentina 9,6255,981
San RafaelArgentina 9,3935,837
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4525,873
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2296,356
SarmientoArgentina 8,4175,231
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0941,302
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0981,304
SalzburgAustria 18,32711,389
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5679,674
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3559,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4299,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,03411,206
SaveBenin 15,9489,911
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1826,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,90711,128
SalvadorBrazil 13,0068,082
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6366,610
SantaremBrazil 13,1058,143
SantosBrazil 11,5557,181
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6677,250
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8988,015
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6518,483
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6916,644
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7987,331
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7418,539
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3727,688
São PauloBrazil 11,5847,198
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7367,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5557,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1858,193
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1258,156
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0957,516
SobralBrazil 13,8468,604
SoureBrazil 13,6568,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9128,024
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2916,395
SurubimBrazil 13,6578,487
SadovoBulgaria 17,35110,782
SandanskiBulgaria 17,46810,855
SofiaBulgaria 17,48810,867
SiemreapCambodia 9,3545,813
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8969,878
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7517,923
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,5039,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0979,381
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5969,691
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1618,178
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,2238,839
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6899,749
Scott, SkCanada 13,0578,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,6299,712
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6579,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0829,372
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1748,186
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8538,608
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9218,651
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9498,047
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,13410,026
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6939,752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9838,068
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9768,064
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9649,920
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,18611,301
SalCape Verde 16,72110,391
SantiagoChile 9,3495,809
SewellChile 9,3195,791
ShanghaiChina 9,7736,073
ShantouChina 9,3395,804
ShenyangChina 10,6446,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2667,622
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7597,928
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8777,380
SibenikCroatia 18,10611,251
SplitCroatia 18,06011,223
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,92911,141
StudsgårdDenmark 18,17511,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6768,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6928,508
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7328,533
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6738,497
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6438,478
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6288,469
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6058,454
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5688,431
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7458,541
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7268,529
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6558,485
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6058,454
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6488,481
San GabrielEcuador 11,6587,245
SalloumEgypt 16,83810,463
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,66310,354
SohagEgypt 16,0009,943
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9569,915
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7477,299
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3945,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,66710,357
StrasbourgFrance 18,69311,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8588,612
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8438,602
SukhumiGeorgia 16,11210,012
SchleswigGermany 18,25511,344
StuttgartGermany 18,57811,544
SamosGreece 17,03010,583
Skiros IslandGreece 17,28010,738
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,14910,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,37510,175
SiguiriGuinea 16,45110,223
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8597,369
SzegedHungary 17,80011,061
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,06211,224
StykkisholmurIceland 17,44110,838
SagarIndia 12,0647,496
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0658,119
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5153,427
SemnanIran 14,8049,200
ShahroudIran 14,7299,153
ShirazIran 14,5179,021
ShannonIreland 18,98611,798
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,75711,656
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,06111,223
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,80811,066
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,58211,547
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,62611,575
Scuro MountainItaly 17,94611,152
SigonellaItaly 17,97911,172
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7299,774
SagaJapan 9,5305,922
SaigoJapan 9,6876,020
SakaiJapan 9,6275,982
SakataJapan 9,7196,039
SapporoJapan 10,0986,275
SaseboJapan 9,5465,932
SendaiJapan 9,6175,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3565,814
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5685,946
ShinjoJapan 9,6876,019
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3155,789
ShirakawaJapan 9,5235,918
ShizuokaJapan 9,3675,821
SumotoJapan 9,4385,865
SuttsuJapan 10,1046,279
SuwaJapan 9,4875,895
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8335,489
SavannakhetLaos 9,5575,939
SiauliaiLithuania 17,41010,819
SiluteLithuania 17,54310,902
SkopjeMacedonia 17,60910,943
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3067,026
SalimaMalawi 12,3307,662
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7084,790
SibuMalaysia 7,8554,881
SanMali 16,65210,348
SegouMali 16,66810,358
SikassoMali 16,43810,215
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4646,502
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4517,116
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9577,431
SainshandMongolia 11,5807,196
SafiMorocco 18,76611,661
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,43411,455
SittweMyanmar 10,7076,653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 496308
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,06711,227
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0149,951
SaiqOman 13,6898,506
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5488,419
SurOman 13,5048,392
SialkotPakistan 12,9848,069
SibbiPakistan 13,3038,267
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7396,674
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5686,567
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5644,700
SandomierzPoland 17,65310,970
SniezkaPoland 18,06411,225
SuwalkiPoland 17,49210,870
SzczecinPoland 18,03411,207
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,29011,987
Santa MariaPortugal 18,38411,424
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9598,674
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3786,449
Satu MareRomania 17,59210,932
SibiuRomania 17,48910,868
SulinaRomania 17,04110,590
SadrinskRussia 14,9409,284
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,87710,487
SalekhardRussia 15,0199,333
SaratovRussia 15,9649,920
SejmcanRussia 11,9587,431
SelagoncyRussia 13,1548,174
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2436,365
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7627,309
SmolenskRussia 16,90110,503
SociRussia 16,22810,084
SortovalaRussia 16,79010,433
SuntarRussia 12,7077,897
SurgutRussia 14,5619,049
SverdlovskRussia 15,1409,408
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7559,790
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1598,799
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0109,327
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7367,293
SingaporeSingapore 8,3735,203
SliacSlovakia 17,86411,101
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0956,273
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4526,495
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,67412,226
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,54312,144
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,68612,233
SevilleSpain 19,32112,006
SennarSudan 14,8569,231
ShambatSudan 15,1099,389
ShendiSudan 15,1279,400
StenseleSweden 17,15710,662
StockholmSweden 17,52410,890
StorlienSweden 17,46610,854
SundsvallSweden 17,33810,774
SantisSwitzerland 18,60811,563
SongeaTanzania 12,5617,805
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6445,993
SongkhlaThailand 9,0975,653
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7186,039
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3655,819
SurinThailand 9,5035,905
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,24710,096
SokodeTogo 16,0829,993
SfaxTunisia 18,14711,277
SousseTunisia 18,22211,323
SamsunTurkey 16,42010,204
SiirtTurkey 15,8329,838
SivasTurkey 16,30510,132
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,28611,985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,37211,416
SarataUkraine 17,06410,603
SarnyUkraine 17,30510,753
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,69310,373
SumyUkraine 16,74410,405
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0138,708
SaltoUruguay 10,2536,371
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2967,020
Safford, AzUsa 11,5977,207
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0169,331
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3318,284
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3768,312
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4418,353
Salem, InUsa 13,7118,520
Salem, OrUsa 11,7327,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0537,490
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1497,549
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1687,561
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0986,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1706,941
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9598,675
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0396,860
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0196,848
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0656,876
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7748,559
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2328,844
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6608,488
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5777,815
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6667,871
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7118,520
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9867,448
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9757,441
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1147,528
Selma, AlUsa 13,2038,204
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7879,189
Seymour, InUsa 13,7118,520
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7268,529
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6517,861
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7157,901
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1828,191
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2328,223
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8438,602
Southport, NcUsa 14,0238,714
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0818,750
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2328,222
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2447,608
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6898,506
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0638,118
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3097,027
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,5288,407
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3788,313
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9228,651
Stamford, CtUsa 14,7129,142
State College, PaUsa 14,4128,956
State University, MsUsa 13,1158,150
State University, NmUsa 11,7307,289
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1798,811
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3597,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3378,288
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2616,998
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2778,250
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8829,248
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8748,000
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7948,572
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9827,446
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2048,205
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1208,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6579,108
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9898,693
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6487,860
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0468,107
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2578,238
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,13011,266
SocotraYemen 13,2378,226
SenangaZambia 12,6717,874
SerenjeZambia 12,6197,842
SeshekeZambia 12,4877,760
SolweziZambia 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -