New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6568,486
TiranaAlbania 17,74211,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,41210,820
TebessaAlgeria 18,38011,421
TimimounAlgeria 18,27611,357
TindoufAlgeria 18,25811,346
TouggourtAlgeria 18,33911,396
TrelewArgentina 8,8175,479
TucumanArgentina 10,2576,374
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4052,737
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4062,738
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6542,892
TibooburraAustralia 3,0871,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5832,226
TshaneBotswana 11,9197,406
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6767,877
TarauacaBrazil 11,4847,137
TauaBrazil 13,6168,461
TefeBrazil 12,3287,660
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3837,695
TeresinaBrazil 13,5798,438
TiriosBrazil 13,4278,344
TorresBrazil 10,8666,752
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7228,527
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5887,201
TriunfoBrazil 13,5458,417
TucuruiBrazil 13,3078,269
TuriacuBrazil 13,7558,547
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6359,094
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5637,807
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5848,441
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,4008,327
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8658,616
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9978,698
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5349,032
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9327,415
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4438,975
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4288,966
Trenton, OnCanada 14,6019,073
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2288,842
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,9119,887
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7935,464
TaiyuanChina 10,8286,729
TaoyuanChina 9,2195,729
TengchongChina 10,6896,643
TønderDenmark 18,26111,348
TylstrupDenmark 18,04511,214
TystofteDenmark 18,11611,257
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5398,413
TahrirEgypt 16,34710,158
TantaEgypt 16,33210,149
TallinEstonia 17,19710,687
TartuEstonia 17,14610,655
TampereFinland 17,13410,647
TurkuFinland 17,25710,723
ToulonFrance 18,89911,744
ToulouseFrance 19,26911,974
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1833,221
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1552,582
TchibanGabon 14,5299,028
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7589,792
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70611,624
TamaleGhana 16,16910,047
ThessalonikiGreece 17,45910,849
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,38710,804
TimehriGuyana 13,6268,467
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9317,414
TelaHonduras 12,0327,477
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0716,880
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0716,880
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5424,066
TabrizIran 15,4969,629
TeheranIran 14,9769,306
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0919,999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,91911,135
TarvisioItaly 18,29911,371
TermoliItaly 18,14511,276
TorinoItaly 18,76111,658
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,76711,662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,19511,307
TrevicoItaly 18,10011,248
TrevisoItaly 18,41111,441
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28911,365
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,76611,662
TabouIvory Coast 15,6739,739
TadotsuJapan 9,4805,891
TakadaJapan 9,5895,959
TakamatsuJapan 9,4715,885
TakayamaJapan 9,5305,922
TanegashimaJapan 9,2505,748
TatenoJapan 9,4165,851
TateyamaJapan 9,3155,789
TokushimaJapan 9,4255,857
TokyoJapan 9,3905,835
TomakomaiJapan 10,0456,242
TottoriJapan 9,5805,953
ToyamaJapan 9,5875,958
ToyookaJapan 9,5615,941
TsuJapan 9,4145,850
TsurugaJapan 9,5245,918
TsuyamaJapan 9,5475,933
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7219,148
TripoliLebanon 16,15510,039
TobrukLibya 16,95710,537
TripoliLibya 17,82711,078
TelsiaiLithuania 17,47110,857
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0246,851
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5676,566
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9066,777
ThyoloMalawi 12,0677,499
TawauMalaysia 7,5804,710
TessalitMali 17,30010,750
TimbuktuMali 17,01110,571
TombMali 17,00510,567
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,22510,704
TacubayaMexico 11,3757,069
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6857,261
TarialanMongolia 12,3787,692
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5227,781
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2467,610
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7977,331
TangierMorocco 19,13811,893
TarfayaMorocco 18,22811,327
TazaMorocco 18,93311,765
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4496,493
TaungooMyanmar 10,3456,428
ThandweMyanmar 10,4676,504
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4461,520
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 278173
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 784487
TapanuiNew Zealand 357222
TauherenikauNew Zealand 374232
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 573356
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 627390
TaurangaNew Zealand 731454
Te AnauNew Zealand 411255
Te ArohaNew Zealand 725450
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 719447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 626389
Te TekoNew Zealand 724450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 516321
TemukaNew Zealand 11169
TimaruNew Zealand 11773
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13685
TahouaNiger 16,60210,317
TillaberyNiger 16,64110,341
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9626,191
TromsoNorway 16,73210,397
TrondheimNorway 17,50710,879
ThumraitOman 13,6018,452
TacnaPeru 10,6896,642
TarapotoPeru 11,2036,962
TrujilloPeru 10,8686,753
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7244,800
TorunPoland 17,80211,063
TimisoaraRomania 17,70711,004
TambovRussia 16,29810,128
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2758,870
TaraRussia 14,3478,915
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4839,000
TermezRussia 13,8278,592
TernejRussia 10,4466,491
TobolskRussia 14,7389,158
TomskRussia 13,7498,544
Tot’MaRussia 16,19810,066
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4779,618
TuapseRussia 16,29810,127
TuraRussia 13,5058,392
TurukhanskRussia 14,0848,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9489,289
TortosaSpain 19,26511,971
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7326,669
TokerSudan 14,9409,284
TartousSyria 16,17110,049
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2015,717
TaboraTanzania 13,2488,232
TakThailand 9,9856,205
TrangThailand 9,2005,717
TabligboTogo 15,8139,826
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0516,867
TunisTunisia 18,31311,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0659,361
TireeUk 18,56411,536
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,64911,589
TernopilUkraine 17,38410,803
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2696,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,4358,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2347,603
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3448,292
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3118,271
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2878,257
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1708,805
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9749,305
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0568,113
Temple, TxUsa 12,3627,682
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7647,932
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1268,157
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0378,723
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3898,320
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0198,711
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0147,466
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0228,092
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5679,052
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3017,644
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6169,083
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4737,129
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8167,964
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2378,226
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7708,557
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9128,645
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -