New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3031,431
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8954,906
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1251,321
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6752,284
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9883,100
WoomeraAustralia 3,3782,099
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1873,223
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6509,725
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3638,926
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7037,894
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5307,786
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3758,933
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1168,772
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5798,438
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2778,251
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2588,239
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8424,873
WajimaJapan 9,6686,008
WakamatsuJapan 9,5695,947
WakayamaJapan 9,4175,852
WakkanaiJapan 10,3316,420
WajirKenya 13,3928,322
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2937,639
WindhoekNamibia 12,2417,607
WaihiNew Zealand 746464
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 667414
WaimanaNew Zealand 723449
WaimateNew Zealand 163101
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 624388
WaingawaNew Zealand 400249
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 349217
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 677421
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 534332
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 878546
WaipukurauNew Zealand 531330
WairakeiNew Zealand 634394
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 665413
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 664413
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 412256
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 726451
WallacevilleNew Zealand 354220
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 464288
WellingtonNew Zealand 326203
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 327203
Westport AeroNew Zealand 197122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 802498
WhatawhataNew Zealand 676420
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 775481
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4528
WintonNew Zealand 423263
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 772480
WarsawPoland 17,67510,983
WroclawPoland 17,97511,170
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2286,356
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9369,281
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,6839,745
WauSudan 14,7269,151
WaddingtonUk 18,80811,687
Waco, TxUsa 12,4077,710
Wake IslandUsa 7,0014,351
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7147,900
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1158,150
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6788,500
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0777,505
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5998,450
Warren, OhUsa 14,1918,818
Warren, PaUsa 14,3908,942
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3478,294
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3728,931
Washington, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Washington, InUsa 13,6378,474
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1058,143
Watertown, NyUsa 14,7069,139
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3028,266
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7278,530
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9918,694
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9328,658
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5128,396
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0508,109
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3198,276
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8017,954
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1378,785
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5119,017
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3958,324
West Point, GaUsa 13,4208,339
West Point, NyUsa 14,7129,142
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4198,339
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7698,556
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8027,955
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1937,577
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5989,072
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2738,870
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9508,669
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5069,014
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0838,130
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5119,017
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5239,025
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0468,728
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4928,384
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9888,692
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4168,337
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7077,275
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7908,569
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7007,271
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8508,607
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2628,863
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1118,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -