New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,94411,772
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,75911,035
OranArgentina 10,6366,610
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7373,565
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7292,317
OstendeBelgium 18,83111,702
ObidosBrazil 13,0958,137
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50210,254
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7909,191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7909,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6185,355
OdenseDenmark 18,15211,280
OtavaloEcuador 11,5947,205
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6741,662
OuluFinland 16,86610,481
OroomiehIran 15,5739,677
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,55611,531
OdienneIvory Coast 16,23810,091
ObihiroJapan 10,0276,231
OfunatoJapan 9,6736,011
OitaJapan 9,4685,884
OkayamaJapan 9,5115,910
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0425,619
OmaezakiJapan 9,3375,802
OmuJapan 10,2086,343
OnahamaJapan 9,4815,892
OsakaJapan 9,4485,871
OshimaJapan 9,3095,785
OtaruJapan 10,1206,289
OwaseJapan 9,3595,816
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61911,570
OujoaMorocco 18,92211,759
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5631,593
OhakeaNew Zealand 452281
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 212132
OphirNew Zealand 271168
OpotikiNew Zealand 740460
OtautauNew Zealand 442275
OcotalNicaragua 11,9607,432
OrlandNorway 17,50610,878
OsloNorway 17,79611,059
OhotskRussia 11,7387,294
OkhotskRussia 11,7387,294
OlekminskRussia 12,4637,745
OlenekRussia 13,3868,318
OmskRussia 14,3248,901
OnegaRussia 16,35610,164
OrenburgRussia 15,3569,543
OymyakonRussia 12,1427,545
OviedoSpain 19,85212,336
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,39510,810
Orkney IslandsUk 18,26011,347
OdessaUkraine 16,98610,555
OvrucUkraine 17,15410,660
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6658,491
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Oakland, MdUsa 14,2318,844
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0207,469
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9108,644
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8249,212
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6387,854
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4198,339
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9057,398
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1468,169
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6378,474
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4148,335
Orono, MeUsa 15,2629,484
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8168,585
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6449,100
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5508,420
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0678,741
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8748,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -