New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6418,477
BustAfghanistan 13,7068,517
BatnaAlgeria 18,53011,515
BecharAlgeria 18,59611,555
BejaiaAlgeria 18,68511,611
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,44911,464
BiskraAlgeria 18,49911,496
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,86611,102
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3654,577
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3864,590
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3704,580
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9584,945
ByrdAntarctica 4,8503,014
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3705,823
BarilocheArgentina 8,6795,393
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9366,174
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7501,709
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4691,534
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4423,381
BrestBelarus 17,49310,870
BrusselsBelgium 18,78511,673
Belize CityBelize 12,0997,519
BeninBenin 15,7689,798
BohiconBenin 15,8649,858
BermudaBermuda 14,9839,311
BageBrazil 10,4626,501
BambuiBrazil 11,9587,431
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9407,420
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5428,415
BarcelosBrazil 12,6587,866
BarraBrazil 12,9758,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4038,329
BarreirasBrazil 12,7767,939
BelémBrazil 13,5948,447
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0637,496
BelterraBrazil 13,0698,121
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1198,153
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8976,771
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7487,922
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2697,624
BrevesBrazil 13,4458,355
BurgasBulgaria 17,15810,662
BurundiBurundi 13,6228,465
BatouriCameroon 15,1599,420
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2409,471
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1697,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3488,916
Banff, AbCanada 12,6167,840
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,6089,078
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,39510,188
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6967,889
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7358,535
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4947,764
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,7019,135
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4138,335
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2858,255
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8239,832
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9817,445
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,53710,276
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3567,678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0298,718
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9569,294
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,2879,500
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2575,131
BeijingChina 10,8326,731
BarranquillaColombia 12,6967,889
Benito SalasColombia 12,0427,483
BogotáColombia 12,2697,624
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03511,207
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4728,993
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3818,937
BaniDominican Republic 13,6008,451
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5338,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6918,507
BahariyaEgypt 16,33910,153
Beni SuefEgypt 16,21610,077
BiarritzFrance 19,50312,119
BordeauxFrance 19,42212,069
BrestFrance 19,40012,055
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5372,819
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5392,820
BitamGabon 15,0319,340
BanjulGambia 16,57510,300
BerlinGermany 18,15811,284
BrockenGermany 18,35511,406
BokeGuinea 16,33610,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,42410,206
BudapestHungary 17,88311,113
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,87011,104
BangaloreIndia 11,3577,058
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8097,338
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2516,992
BikanerIndia 12,7777,940
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1824,463
BabolsarIran 14,9259,275
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0688,742
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2159,455
Bandar LengehIran 14,1478,791
BirjandIran 14,1938,820
BushehrIran 14,6269,089
BaghdadIraq 15,4099,575
BasraIraq 14,9689,301
BelmulletIreland 18,80911,688
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,94611,773
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,97911,172
BergamoItaly 18,60411,561
BolognaItaly 18,48011,484
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,47211,479
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,99711,183
BrindisiItaly 17,86811,104
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0469,971
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0329,963
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8238,590
BeirutLebanon 16,14610,033
BenghaziLibya 17,25510,722
BirzaiLithuania 17,31610,760
BitolaMacedonia 17,60510,940
BlantyreMalawi 12,1257,535
BvumbweMalawi 12,0987,518
BintuluMalaysia 7,8394,871
BamakoMali 16,58710,307
Bko-SMali 16,57610,300
BougounMali 16,45110,223
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,96011,160
BaitagMongolia 12,7287,909
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7997,954
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1167,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5707,190
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5357,168
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1907,575
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7217,283
BulganMongolia 12,2387,605
BhamawMyanmar 10,7136,657
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 364226
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 322200
BlenheimNew Zealand 260162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 446277
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0577,492
BilmaNiger 16,64210,342
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,48610,245
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,30910,135
BergenNorway 17,93511,145
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,93611,146
BjornoyaNorway 16,31210,136
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,05610,599
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,27410,734
BadinPakistan 12,8938,012
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9138,024
BalakotPakistan 13,1968,200
BarkhanPakistan 13,1828,191
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1697,562
BascoPhilippines 8,7555,440
BialystokPoland 17,50610,878
BejaPortugal 19,40912,061
BragancaPortugal 19,80712,308
BistritaRomania 17,46810,855
BucharestRomania 17,31510,760
BajkitRussia 13,4978,387
BarabinskRussia 14,0558,734
BarnaulRussia 13,6578,486
BerezovoRussia 15,0529,353
BiserRussia 15,2819,496
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2857,013
BogdarinRussia 12,2137,590
BogucanyRussia 13,2358,224
BomnakRussia 11,6587,245
BorRussia 13,7758,560
BorzjaRussia 11,7417,296
BratskRussia 12,8888,009
BelgradeSerbia 17,75911,036
BoSierra Leone 16,0489,972
BontheSierra Leone 15,9949,939
BratislavaSlovakia 18,01711,196
BerberaSomalia 13,7568,548
BusanSouth Korea 9,7656,068
BadajozSpain 19,49812,116
BarcelonaSpain 19,16311,908
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,64712,209
BabanusaSudan 15,0659,362
BaselSwitzerland 18,73011,639
BernSwitzerland 18,75311,653
BangkokThailand 9,6265,982
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6385,989
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0246,229
BizerteTunisia 18,36911,415
BalikesirTurkey 17,02810,582
BursaTurkey 16,95710,537
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2348,845
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,72411,635
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,76611,661
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,76411,660
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,91111,752
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,08311,858
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,01111,813
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1956,957
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,4188,959
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9978,077
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1058,143
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7837,943
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0048,702
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9859,312
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1417,545
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4598,363
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2256,975
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9999,321
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6557,864
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5087,772
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0128,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6277,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,6239,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3228,279
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1708,184
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0268,716
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7308,532
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0757,504
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2928,260
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7709,178
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0077,462
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2548,236
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9999,321
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8388,599
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5928,446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3478,294
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7859,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0738,124
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8308,594
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,5289,028
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6788,500
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9748,062
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9897,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2048,205
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3947,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1398,786
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0358,722
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4588,984
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7397,916
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9688,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4488,357
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9359,281
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8457,361
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8898,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4338,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0678,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0347,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -