New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7598,550
ChlefAlgeria 18,89011,738
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,54611,524
CeresArgentina 10,1776,324
ChamicalArgentina 9,8826,141
ChepesArgentina 9,7796,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4835,271
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2636,378
CórdobaArgentina 9,9196,164
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9146,161
CorrientesArgentina 10,5776,573
CairnsAustralia 3,8612,399
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1591,342
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6323,500
CedunaAustralia 3,5662,216
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0031,866
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8702,405
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6581,652
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2832,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2251,383
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9162,434
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9566,808
CharnocksBarbados 14,0658,740
CotonouBenin 15,7689,798
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1007,519
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8447,360
CabroboBrazil 13,4218,340
CaceresBrazil 11,6837,260
CaetiteBrazil 12,7107,898
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7138,521
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4587,120
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2426,986
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7087,276
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5198,401
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7197,904
CaparaoBrazil 12,1007,519
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9037,396
CaratingaBrazil 12,1597,556
CaravelasBrazil 12,4967,765
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6347,851
CarolinaBrazil 13,1038,142
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2937,018
CataguasesBrazil 11,9757,441
CatalaoBrazil 12,0367,479
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6987,269
CaxiasBrazil 13,5718,433
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8116,718
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8938,633
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9327,415
ChapecoBrazil 10,9376,796
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1077,523
CipoBrazil 13,2028,204
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9118,023
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1767,566
CordeiroBrazil 11,9257,411
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6607,867
CorumbaBrazil 11,4177,095
CoximBrazil 11,6317,228
CrateusBrazil 13,6858,504
CuiabaBrazil 11,8247,348
CuritibaBrazil 11,2687,002
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6917,886
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1888,816
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9449,908
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6819,744
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5949,690
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6118,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,30810,134
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Chapais, QcCanada 15,0259,337
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5609,669
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7389,780
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7409,781
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5929,689
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5619,048
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8899,252
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8439,845
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2128,832
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6888,506
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5809,681
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1168,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5339,031
Comox, BcCanada 12,0277,473
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8008,576
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9359,281
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8968,014
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4877,760
ChicoChile 8,2035,097
ChillanChile 9,0105,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9335,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8916,147
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2095,101
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1945,713
ChangchunChina 10,7646,689
ChangduChina 11,2556,994
ChangshaChina 10,0026,215
ChengduChina 10,7656,690
ChongqingChina 10,5026,526
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6507,861
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21411,319
CamagueyCuba 13,2108,209
CasablancaCuba 12,9778,064
ChebCzech Republic 18,31311,380
CopenhagenDenmark 18,02611,201
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7348,534
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6168,461
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6788,500
CanarEcuador 11,3227,035
CairoEgypt 16,25710,102
CaenFrance 19,16211,908
ChateaurouxFrance 19,17411,915
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9028,639
CocobeachGabon 14,9859,312
CologneGermany 18,62211,572
ChiosGreece 17,12110,639
CorfuGreece 17,67410,983
ConakryGuinea 16,20510,070
CatacamasHonduras 12,0977,517
CholutecaHonduras 11,8827,384
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1526,930
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1856,951
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1856,951
ChahbaharIran 13,5998,451
ClaremorrisIreland 18,87311,728
ClonesIreland 18,82111,695
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,82311,697
CorkIreland 19,07611,854
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,08211,858
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,52811,514
CameriItaly 18,68511,611
CampobassoItaly 18,16211,286
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,50511,499
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,48611,487
Cape FrascaItaly 18,59711,557
Cape MeleItaly 18,72611,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,06211,224
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,97011,167
CerviaItaly 18,39911,433
CiampinoItaly 18,33511,394
Cimone MountainItaly 18,52511,512
Cisa PassItaly 18,58811,551
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,40111,435
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,40911,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,92511,139
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,87811,110
ChibaJapan 9,3705,823
ChichibuJapan 9,4465,870
ChichijimaJapan 8,4205,232
ChoshiJapan 9,3585,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,12410,020
ChilekaMalawi 12,1257,535
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3617,681
ChitipaMalawi 12,7897,947
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5457,174
ComitanMexico 11,7007,270
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0203,741
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6307,227
ChoirMongolia 11,8067,337
CasablancaMorocco 18,91411,753
ChindeMozambique 11,7677,312
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2026,339
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,006625
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 554344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 267166
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4226
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3522
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 267166
CondegaNicaragua 11,9467,424
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8576,125
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7296,046
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0926,272
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9206,164
ChhorPakistan 12,8848,006
ChitralPakistan 13,4028,328
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9836,825
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0226,849
CajamarcaPeru 10,9936,831
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1156,907
ChiclayoPeru 10,9176,784
ChimbotePeru 10,8286,729
CuzcoPeru 10,9536,806
CzestochowaPoland 17,83311,081
CoimbraPortugal 19,64912,210
CalafatRomania 17,55310,907
CeahlauRomania 17,35810,787
ClujRomania 17,53710,898
ConstantaRomania 17,10910,631
CraiovaRomania 17,48510,865
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2198,836
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7679,176
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1588,177
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5137,776
Cape UelenRussia 12,2887,636
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6056,590
CaraRussia 12,2357,603
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4409,595
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7117,899
ChitaRussia 12,0217,470
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0197,469
CokurdahRussia 12,8347,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9917,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9956,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5006,525
CaceresSpain 19,55312,150
CadizSpain 19,23311,951
Ciudad RealSpain 19,41712,066
CordobaSpain 19,34012,018
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7166,659
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6866,019
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4215,854
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1496,307
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1786,325
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5655,944
ChumphonThailand 9,4715,885
CanakkaleTurkey 17,17010,669
CorumTurkey 16,50010,254
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2088,829
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9388,662
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,07111,851
CernovcyUkraine 17,36810,793
ChernigovUkraine 16,98310,553
CarrascoUruguay 10,0376,237
ColoniaUruguay 9,9856,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0028,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3578,300
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4588,985
Camden, ScUsa 13,7908,569
Canton, NyUsa 14,8249,212
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1788,189
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2878,878
Caribou, MeUsa 15,4039,571
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Casper, WyUsa 12,5547,801
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9027,396
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3828,937
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0638,739
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4508,358
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8038,577
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7988,574
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0018,700
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8688,618
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2258,840
Chaska, MnUsa 13,5158,398
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5328,409
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9699,302
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9669,300
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9188,649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5777,815
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5377,791
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7458,541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3887,077
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1178,773
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5847,820
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8128,583
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8298,593
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9708,681
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Clark, SdUsa 13,2378,225
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0308,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5178,400
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3217,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1498,793
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5998,450
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2266,976
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9548,671
College Park, MdUsa 14,3868,940
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3817,694
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2498,233
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7788,562
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7338,534
Columbus, InUsa 13,7118,520
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9338,037
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9978,698
Conception, MoUsa 13,1268,157
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9128,024
Conway, ArUsa 13,0218,091
Conway, ScUsa 13,9458,666
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7339,155
Corning, ArUsa 13,1598,177
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9269,275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1157,529
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Cortland, NyUsa 14,6249,087
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6917,265
Covington, LaUsa 12,9088,021
Covington, TnUsa 13,2338,223
Crete, NeUsa 13,0518,110
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6787,878
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6899,128
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6899,128
CaracasVenezuela 13,2918,259
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3648,304
CoroVenezuela 13,1428,166
ChipataZambia 12,4617,743
ChomaZambia 12,4237,720
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -