New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,35810,786
DjelfaAlgeria 18,64711,588
DavisAntarctica 5,7373,565
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7362,943
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2343,252
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8994,909
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4041,494
DhakaBangladesh 11,1526,930
D’UccleBelgium 18,78511,673
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2467,610
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9097,401
DouradosBrazil 11,2807,010
DoualaCameroon 15,2979,505
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,23510,089
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4788,375
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7247,907
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5187,779
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,23010,086
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,5039,634
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1589,420
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8538,608
DuianChina 11,5927,204
DubrovnikCroatia 17,91111,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9888,692
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5858,442
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5128,396
DabaaEgypt 16,55010,284
DakhlaEgypt 16,13610,027
DijonFrance 18,91911,756
DresdenGermany 18,18311,299
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,27810,115
DebrecenHungary 17,68810,991
DalatangiIceland 17,56510,915
DaltonganjIndia 11,6697,251
DarbhangaIndia 11,6867,262
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1266,914
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1206,910
DumkaIndia 11,4447,111
DwarkaIndia 12,7217,905
DezfulIran 15,0179,332
DublinIreland 18,90011,745
DecimomannuItaly 18,54011,521
DobbiacoItaly 18,40111,434
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9099,886
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0469,971
DagorettiKenya 13,3488,295
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21210,696
DedzaMalawi 12,2947,640
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7817,321
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7637,309
DaweiMyanmar 9,8326,109
De BiltNetherlands 18,65011,589
De KooyNetherlands 18,60911,564
Den HelderNetherlands 18,60811,563
DannevirkeNew Zealand 490305
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 310193
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 299186
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93711,146
DalbandinPakistan 13,5348,410
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2158,212
DirPakistan 13,3608,302
DroshPakistan 13,3888,319
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4575,255
DohaQatar 14,3268,902
DorohoiRomania 17,33110,770
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6499,103
DudinkaRussia 14,3168,896
DzardzanRussia 13,0918,135
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5069,014
DakarSenegal 16,69110,372
DaruSierra Leone 16,0599,979
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9426,800
DamazinSudan 14,6539,106
DongolaSudan 15,5419,657
DamascusSyria 16,0419,968
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0419,968
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8499,849
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7978,574
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6887,884
DjerbaTunisia 18,06211,224
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9709,924
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,49611,494
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,80011,682
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,70310,380
DonetskUkraine 16,49010,247
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0228,714
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1768,809
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5207,780
Danville, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9048,640
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2127,588
David City, NeUsa 13,0598,115
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8998,637
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1197,531
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2158,212
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4137,092
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5528,421
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9757,442
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9898,693
Delphine, InUsa 13,7548,547
Denton, MdUsa 14,4588,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4377,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3168,275
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8547,366
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4868,381
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0878,754
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4328,347
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3037,645
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5998,450
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6327,850
Dover, DeUsa 14,4588,985
Dover, TnUsa 13,3818,315
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3767,691
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5738,435
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7268,529
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Durham, NhUsa 15,0309,340
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,69910,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -