New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,29611,369
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,32911,390
EsquelArgentina 8,5325,302
EzeizaArgentina 9,9126,160
East SaleAustralia 2,1771,353
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4222,748
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4212,747
EssendonAustralia 2,3731,475
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7907,326
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6166,597
EspinosaBrazil 12,6107,836
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6049,075
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8707,998
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9018,017
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8918,011
Edson, AbCanada 12,7437,919
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9808,687
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1898,196
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0827,508
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9809,309
ErlianChina 11,3767,069
El CaranoColombia 12,1537,552
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,90511,127
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5378,412
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7408,538
El ArishEgypt 16,12210,019
El TorEgypt 15,9589,916
ErfurtGermany 18,37111,416
EssenGermany 18,59611,556
EsfahanIran 14,7689,177
EilatIsrael 15,9409,905
EsashiJapan 10,0126,222
EldoretKenya 13,6088,456
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3337,664
EssaouiraMorocco 18,67611,605
EeldeNetherlands 18,50411,499
Esk ForestNew Zealand 605376
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 149
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8337,353
EnuguNigeria 15,6339,715
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7486,679
EvoraPortugal 19,47012,099
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9126,781
EkimcanRussia 11,3697,065
Elat’MaRussia 16,28010,117
ElistaRussia 15,9759,927
ErbogacenRussia 12,9878,070
EssejRussia 13,7018,514
Ed DueimSudan 14,9859,312
El FasherSudan 15,4319,589
El GeneinaSudan 15,6029,695
El ObeidSudan 15,0629,360
El ShowakSudan 14,7679,176
En NahudSudan 15,1459,411
EdirneTurkey 17,20710,693
ErzincanTurkey 16,10410,007
ErzurumTurkey 15,9849,932
EskisehirTurkey 16,82210,453
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8619,235
EntebbeUganda 13,7478,543
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,58511,549
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,65611,593
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1838,813
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5118,396
Eastport, MeUsa 15,4069,574
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8778,002
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8567,989
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7577,306
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1618,800
Elko, NvUsa 11,8217,346
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8527,986
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5539,043
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7617,309
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9799,308
Erie, PaUsa 14,3078,891
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9928,073
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6577,243
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9858,069
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3317,041
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1708,184
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1527,551
Evansville, InUsa 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -