New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7309,775
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3799,557
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5439,659
YaoundeCameroon 15,2129,453
YokoCameroon 15,3569,542
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,4329,590
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4508,358
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3468,293
YanjiChina 10,4966,522
YichangChina 10,3076,405
YinchuanChina 11,2657,000
YiningChina 13,2318,222
YariguiesColombia 12,4777,753
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6618,489
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6778,499
YazdIran 14,5269,027
YakushimaJapan 9,2335,737
YamagataJapan 9,6345,987
YamaguchiJapan 9,5665,944
YokkaichiJapan 9,4325,861
YokohamaJapan 9,3695,822
YonagoJapan 9,6115,973
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0645,632
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8204,238
YeMyanmar 9,9496,183
YolaNigeria 15,7289,774
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7896,083
YurimaguasPeru 11,2727,005
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1399,408
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4636,502
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5999,072
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9987,456
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2697,624
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4387,729
York, PaUsa 14,4358,970
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,2298,842
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2606,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -