New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5188,401
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5878,443
KhostAfghanistan 13,3878,319
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6708,495
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4154,608
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6302,877
KlagenfurtAustria 18,24211,336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6049,697
KandiBenin 16,27210,111
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5019,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4989,010
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3247,658
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7498,544
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6739,118
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1568,175
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7648,553
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6349,715
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9229,273
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3098,270
KashiChina 13,3228,279
KunmingChina 10,3896,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2038,826
KhargaEgypt 16,0139,951
KosseirEgypt 15,7719,800
KajaaniFinland 16,80810,445
KuopioFinland 16,88010,489
KuusamoFinland 16,65510,350
KarlsruheGermany 18,62411,573
KasselGermany 18,45311,467
KonstanzGermany 18,61011,564
KumasiGhana 15,8839,870
KalamataGreece 17,39610,810
KerkiraGreece 17,67410,983
Kythira IslandGreece 17,27810,737
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,37210,174
Kap TobinGreenland 16,91810,513
KankanGuinea 16,33410,150
KindiaGuinea 16,26810,109
KissidougouGuinea 16,22310,081
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8454,875
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4005,841
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3995,841
KeszthelyHungary 18,01911,197
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,66510,977
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2326,980
KotaIndia 12,3827,694
KozhikodeIndia 11,3737,068
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9533,699
KermanIran 14,2128,831
KermanshahIran 15,2369,468
Khoram AbadIran 15,0949,380
KilkennyIreland 18,99911,806
KingstonJamaica 13,0568,113
KagoshimaJapan 9,3525,812
KanazawaJapan 9,5975,963
KaruizawaJapan 9,5025,904
KatsuuraJapan 9,3165,789
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4075,846
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2556,373
KobeJapan 9,4625,880
KochiJapan 9,4185,852
KofuJapan 9,4325,861
KumagayaJapan 9,4525,873
KumamotoJapan 9,4675,883
KumejimaJapan 9,0345,614
KureJapan 9,5265,919
KushiroJapan 10,0026,215
KutchanJapan 10,0996,275
KyotoJapan 9,4735,887
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4558,361
KitaleKenya 13,6718,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8719,241
KufraLibya 16,46210,230
KaunasLithuania 17,41510,822
KlaipedaLithuania 17,54910,905
KybartaiLithuania 17,48710,867
KarongaMalawi 12,7297,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8885,523
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8524,880
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7015,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7605,443
KuantanMalaysia 8,6255,360
KuchingMalaysia 7,8974,907
KayesMali 16,76910,421
KeniebaMali 16,59610,313
KidalMali 17,10010,626
KitaMali 16,63110,335
KoutiaMali 16,55110,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8213,617
KisinevMoldova 17,12910,644
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4027,085
KhatgalMongolia 12,5417,793
KhovdMongolia 12,8517,986
KhujirtMongolia 12,1337,539
KhutagMongolia 12,3277,660
KenitraMorocco 18,99011,800
KalewaMyanmar 10,8406,736
KathaMyanmar 10,7686,691
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4755,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6016,588
KengtungMyanmar 10,3046,403
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9566,808
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7917,327
KathmanduNepal 11,8387,356
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6491,646
KaikouraNew Zealand 174108
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 676420
KaitokeNew Zealand 366228
KarioiNew Zealand 527328
KawerauNew Zealand 710441
KopuaNew Zealand 511318
KanoNigeria 16,18310,056
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0276,231
KarasjokNorway 16,56310,293
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,78611,052
KristiansandNorway 18,04711,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,61110,943
KhasabOman 14,0128,707
KarachiPakistan 13,0578,114
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0528,111
KhanpurPakistan 13,0258,094
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2898,258
KororPalau 6,8024,227
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,79711,059
KlodzkoPoland 18,01211,193
KoszalinPoland 17,90511,127
KrakowPoland 17,79711,060
KalakanRussia 12,1397,543
KaliningradRussia 17,62010,949
KamenskoeRussia 11,7957,329
KandalaksaRussia 16,46810,234
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9849,932
KazanRussia 15,8169,828
KemRussia 16,47610,239
KerchRussia 16,53610,276
KhabarovskRussia 10,8476,741
KirenskRussia 12,7177,902
KirovRussia 15,8149,827
KljuciRussia 11,1466,926
KolpasevRussia 13,9488,668
KorfRussia 11,5577,182
KostromaRussia 16,33310,150
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5098,395
KotlasRussia 15,9749,926
KrasnodarRussia 16,31810,140
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0469,350
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3069,511
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3038,267
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1939,441
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6979,754
KurganRussia 14,8159,206
KurskRussia 16,64310,342
KyraRussia 11,8787,381
KigaliRwanda 13,7028,514
KoldaSenegal 16,54710,282
KabalaSierra Leone 16,23110,086
KosiceSlovakia 17,70811,004
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3167,032
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2956,398
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7196,661
KadugliSudan 14,9109,265
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3919,564
KassalaSudan 14,8089,202
KhartoumSudan 15,1029,384
KostiSudan 14,8919,254
KalmarSweden 17,76711,041
KaresuandoSweden 16,73010,396
KarlstadSweden 17,73011,017
KristianstadSweden 17,92011,136
KamishliSyria 15,8499,849
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7276,044
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2965,777
Khon KaenThailand 9,6846,018
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5635,942
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6145,974
KairouanTunisia 18,25211,342
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,21910,078
KarsTurkey 15,8589,854
KastamonuTurkey 16,62310,329
KayseriTurkey 16,38510,182
KonyaTurkey 16,58810,308
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7089,139
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0898,755
KinlossUk 18,41011,440
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,63410,337
KievUkraine 17,03210,584
KirillovkaUkraine 16,58310,305
KirovogradUkraine 16,90510,505
KlepininoUkraine 16,71110,384
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,77910,427
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43910,837
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,82510,455
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,9288,655
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4737,751
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0988,139
Keene, NhUsa 14,9569,294
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9718,682
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3707,687
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1198,152
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5817,818
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7177,281
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6517,862
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0828,751
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5827,197
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6728,496
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7237,285
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4577,741
KabompoZambia 12,8818,005
KabweZambia 12,5907,824
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5947,826
KafirondaZambia 12,7907,948
KaomaZambia 12,7337,912
KasamaZambia 12,8607,991
KasempaZambia 12,8107,960
KawambwaZambia 13,0128,086
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2997,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -