New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5788,437
FarahAfghanistan 13,9288,655
FormosaArgentina 10,7216,662
ForrestAustralia 4,0902,542
FrancistownBotswana 11,9677,436
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2088,829
FloraniaBrazil 13,7818,564
FlorestaBrazil 13,4498,357
FlorianoBrazil 13,4058,330
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0916,892
FormosaBrazil 12,3257,659
FortalezaBrazil 13,9298,656
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9826,824
FrancaBrazil 11,8327,353
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5888,444
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3598,301
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,2168,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8517,986
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,7207,904
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1248,156
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,4008,327
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7367,914
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,1058,143
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4689,612
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4769,617
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6499,725
FayaChad 16,21510,076
FamagustaCyprus 16,34010,154
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,24711,339
FarafraEgypt 16,32210,143
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5639,050
FichtelbergGermany 18,26211,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56011,533
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,59410,933
FrederikshbGreenland 16,62110,329
FaranahGuinea 16,28710,121
FalconaraItaly 18,30711,376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,48211,485
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,08711,239
FonniItaly 18,54911,527
FrontoneItaly 18,35711,407
FrosinoneItaly 18,27311,355
FukauraJapan 9,8946,148
FukueJapan 9,5425,930
FukuiJapan 9,5595,940
FukuokaJapan 9,5575,939
FukushimaJapan 9,5795,953
FukuyamaJapan 9,5185,914
FushikiJapan 9,6015,966
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6278,468
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8776,759
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5676,566
FunchalMadeira 18,57711,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0638,739
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,92611,761
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75511,033
FaroPortugal 19,29811,992
FerganaRussia 13,6818,502
FreetownSierra Leone 16,10610,008
FalunSweden 17,54810,905
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,84911,713
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60610,319
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5327,788
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4418,353
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4308,345
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1889,438
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5678,431
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3588,301
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1668,181
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5188,400
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9398,041
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0048,702
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4628,365
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5478,418
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8957,392
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9998,699
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6537,241
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0968,759
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8098,581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4807,755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3818,315
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5427,794
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2668,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9988,077
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8697,997
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8848,628
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9669,300
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7268,529
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6887,884
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3288,904
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2616,998
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2988,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -