New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6282,255
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0616,252
ParanaArgentina 10,0866,268
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4596,499
PehuajoArgentina 9,6415,991
PergaminoArgentina 9,8906,146
PigeArgentina 9,4605,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9076,157
PosadasArgentina 10,7386,673
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5386,548
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4555,875
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9256,167
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0053,110
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5473,447
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,38911,427
ParakouBenin 16,0879,997
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4498,358
ParacatuBrazil 12,1867,572
ParanaBrazil 12,5857,820
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2957,019
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7197,282
ParintinsBrazil 12,9498,047
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8298,594
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8406,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0697,500
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3698,308
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3858,318
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5807,817
PeixeBrazil 12,5947,826
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2788,251
PicosBrazil 13,4568,362
PiraiBrazil 11,7967,330
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2077,585
PompeuBrazil 12,0837,509
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2036,962
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3288,282
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1006,898
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9227,408
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7296,667
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7187,903
PosseBrazil 12,5157,777
PlevenBulgaria 17,40810,817
PlovdivBulgaria 17,36610,791
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1325,675
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8878,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7519,167
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2747,627
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,7009,135
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5469,039
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0948,758
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9937,452
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0689,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5158,398
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2868,256
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4667,746
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1547,553
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3468,293
ParronChile 9,2865,770
Puerto AysenChile 8,2465,124
Puerto MonttChile 8,5485,312
Punta ArenasChile 7,7234,799
PingbianChina 10,2396,363
PeralesColombia 12,1697,562
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9028,018
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8197,344
PragueCzech Republic 18,18411,300
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4708,370
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6838,503
PoloDominican Republic 13,5118,396
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6888,506
PichilingueEcuador 11,3957,081
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3217,035
PuyoEcuador 11,4827,135
Port-SaidEgypt 16,26310,106
ParisFrance 19,03011,825
PerpignanFrance 19,13911,893
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2134,482
Port-GentilGabon 14,8329,217
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6066,591
PotsdamGermany 18,17611,295
PatrasGreece 17,47210,857
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4239,584
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,02510,579
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1538,795
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4478,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2927,639
PecsHungary 17,94211,150
PambanIndia 10,9496,804
PuneIndia 12,0677,498
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4745,266
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8514,878
PadovaItaly 18,43511,456
Paganella MountainItaly 18,49711,494
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,14011,272
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,16011,285
PantelleriaItaly 18,17811,296
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55811,532
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,51711,506
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,36811,414
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,22111,322
PiacenzaItaly 18,60511,561
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,54511,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,40011,434
Ponza IslandItaly 18,28011,359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,04111,211
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,34211,398
PrizziItaly 18,11211,255
PakseLaos 9,3595,816
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9745,576
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3076,405
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2706,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7803,592
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,81211,069
PatheinMyanmar 10,3026,402
PutaoMyanmar 10,9396,798
PyiMyanmar 10,4286,480
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5841,605
PaeroaNew Zealand 742461
Palmerston NNew Zealand 454282
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 455282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 370230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 857533
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 621386
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2217,594
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4799,619
PohangNorth Korea 9,8396,114
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2886,393
PadidanPakistan 13,1058,143
PanjgurPakistan 13,4328,347
ParachinarPakistan 13,4108,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3688,307
PeshawarPakistan 13,3038,267
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4862,788
PilarParaguay 10,6546,620
PiscoPeru 10,6266,603
PiuraPeru 10,9826,825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2246,974
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9994,970
PoznanPoland 17,93711,146
PrzemyslPoland 17,59010,931
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,67512,226
PortalegrePortugal 19,54812,148
Porto Portugal 19,74912,272
PavelecRussia 16,44110,217
PecoraRussia 15,4409,595
PermRussia 15,4259,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8146,720
PetrozavodskRussia 16,61010,321
PjatigorskRussia 15,9929,938
PoronajskRussia 10,6866,641
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,42010,203
Providenja BayRussia 12,0617,495
PskovRussia 17,05710,599
PodorSenegal 16,96010,539
PopradSlovakia 17,77911,048
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7576,684
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4847,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,03111,826
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8056,714
Port SudanSudan 15,0679,363
ParamariboSuriname 13,7948,572
PiteňSweden 16,98810,557
PalmyraSyria 15,9589,917
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5972,857
PhetchabunThailand 9,8016,091
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8946,149
PhraeThailand 10,0106,220
PhuketThailand 9,3235,794
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3515,811
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5925,961
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5315,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7288,531
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,19811,930
PoltavaUkraine 16,74410,405
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2026,339
PradoUruguay 10,0256,230
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0716,258
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Pana, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Paoli, InUsa 13,7118,520
Paris, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5428,415
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9768,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4567,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8157,963
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0568,113
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0217,470
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0908,134
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5438,415
Perry, OkUsa 12,7237,906
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5619,049
Philo, OhUsa 14,0628,739
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4947,142
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0448,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9708,060
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2868,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2238,838
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,7129,142
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0019,322
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1598,177
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1737,565
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6168,461
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1968,200
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9837,446
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5317,787
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6379,095
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9837,446
Portage, WiUsa 13,7838,565
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1099,389
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8107,339
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5818,439
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8818,005
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3197,655
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4058,951
Princeton, InUsa 13,5048,392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9409,284
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3587,679
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8577,989
PetaukeZambia 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -