New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9418,663
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8018,576
MilianaAlgeria 18,84211,709
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1808,190
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8312,381
Malarg EArgentina 9,2455,745
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8045,471
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6726,010
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9126,160
MendozaArgentina 9,5125,911
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5205,916
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3786,449
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2652,029
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,554965
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4043,358
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1263,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3811,480
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3641,469
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7771,726
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7041,680
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9402,449
MuharraqBahrain 14,4678,990
MinskBelarus 17,19910,687
MogilevBelarus 17,03910,588
MaunBotswana 12,2707,625
MacapaBrazil 13,5658,429
MacauBrazil 13,8908,632
MaceioBrazil 13,4718,371
MachadoBrazil 11,7987,331
ManausBrazil 12,6807,879
MarabaBrazil 13,1908,196
MaringaBrazil 11,3247,037
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1838,192
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6017,831
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2308,222
MonteiroBrazil 13,5918,446
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3857,696
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8098,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0608,116
MamfeCameroon 15,4939,628
MarouaCameroon 15,7689,798
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,9129,266
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8089,202
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7457,920
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7547,925
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7947,950
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0557,491
Moncton, NbCanada 15,6199,706
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4459,598
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9609,297
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9349,280
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1098,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6999,134
Morden, MbCanada 13,4848,379
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5149,019
MoundouChad 15,4929,627
MatecanaColombia 12,1537,552
MoroniComoros 11,9937,453
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92311,138
MarstalDenmark 18,18411,300
Melville HallDominica 14,1158,771
MichesDominican Republic 13,7548,547
MocaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6168,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6098,457
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6818,501
MilagroEcuador 11,3047,025
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,66410,355
MinyaEgypt 16,17910,054
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3049,510
MassawaEritrea 14,5919,067
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,94311,150
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,39110,807
MarseilleFrance 18,95911,781
MontpellierFrance 19,06011,844
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6848,503
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3073,298
MakokouGabon 14,8199,209
MayumbaGabon 14,4818,999
MitzicGabon 14,8939,255
MkamboGabon 14,8239,211
MoandaGabon 14,5879,065
MouilaGabon 14,6339,093
MagdeburgGermany 18,28011,359
MunichGermany 18,40311,436
MünsterGermany 18,52411,511
MethoniGreece 17,41010,819
MilosGreece 17,18410,678
MitiliniGreece 17,11310,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,11810,638
MacentaGuinea 16,12810,022
MamouGuinea 16,31210,137
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0434,998
MiskolcHungary 17,75211,031
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5697,189
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3927,701
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1767,566
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3147,031
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8604,263
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0513,760
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9605,568
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9613,083
MashhadIran 14,3568,921
Malin HeadIreland 18,69111,615
M. CalamitaItaly 18,53211,516
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,94711,152
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,96611,165
MilanItaly 18,63811,582
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,68011,608
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,46311,473
ManIvory Coast 16,0039,944
MaebashiJapan 9,4895,897
MaizuruJapan 9,5335,924
MakurazakiJapan 9,3365,801
MatsueJapan 9,6255,981
MatsumotoJapan 9,5125,911
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4785,890
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7635,445
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7584,821
MishimaJapan 9,3625,818
MitoJapan 9,4375,865
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2395,741
MiyakoJapan 9,7256,043
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9705,574
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3455,807
MiyazakiJapan 9,3505,810
MombetsuJapan 10,1736,322
MoriokaJapan 9,7566,062
MuroranJapan 10,0316,234
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3605,816
MutsuJapan 9,9186,163
Ma’AnJordan 15,9119,887
MafraqJordan 16,0049,945
MombasaKenya 12,9188,027
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,3647,061
MaseruLesotho 11,1566,932
MonroviaLiberia 15,8709,862
MisratahLibya 17,66310,976
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4387,108
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3727,066
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8206,724
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1536,930
MakhangaMalawi 12,0367,479
MangochiMalawi 12,2287,598
MwmosaMalawi 12,0537,490
MzimbaMalawi 12,5627,806
MzuzuMalawi 12,5807,817
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5795,331
MersingMalaysia 8,4715,264
MiriMalaysia 7,8644,887
MaleMaldives 11,0216,848
MenakaMali 16,80110,440
MoptiMali 16,77610,425
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6223,493
MazatlanMexico 11,1126,905
MeridaMexico 12,2387,605
Mexico CityMexico 11,3757,069
MonterreyMexico 11,7527,303
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2426,986
MaantyMongolia 11,9147,403
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8537,366
MatadMongolia 11,4997,146
MurenMongolia 12,4817,756
MarrakechMorocco 18,69711,619
MeknesMorocco 18,93011,763
MideltMorocco 18,78511,673
MaputoMozambique 11,2657,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8607,370
MandalayMyanmar 10,6136,595
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5426,551
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6706,009
MindatMyanmar 10,7246,664
MonywaMyanmar 10,6936,645
MyeikMyanmar 9,6706,009
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7866,702
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,69711,618
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 316197
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 471293
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 735457
Milford SoundNew Zealand 361225
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 660410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 568353
MolesworthNew Zealand 181113
MotuekaNew Zealand 270168
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 246153
Mt CookNew Zealand 165102
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5031
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8627,371
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8597,369
MagariaNiger 16,26610,108
Maine SoroaNiger 16,15410,038
MaradiNiger 16,38610,182
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9649,920
MakurdiNigeria 15,7329,776
MinnaNigeria 16,0019,943
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8606,127
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,14310,653
MajisOman 13,8648,615
MasirahOman 13,4228,341
Muscat  Oman 13,6728,496
MultanPakistan 13,0708,122
MurreePakistan 13,1638,180
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9743,091
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9646,813
MoyobambaPeru 11,1966,957
MactanPhilippines 7,7074,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2825,147
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,86212,342
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6449,100
MagadanRussia 11,6207,221
MahackalaRussia 15,6149,703
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5429,658
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5429,658
MarkovoRussia 12,0277,474
MinusinskRussia 13,2198,215
MogocaRussia 11,9017,395
MoscowRussia 16,54010,278
MurmanskRussia 16,34910,160
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2329,465
MatamSenegal 16,87810,488
MogadishuSomalia 13,0438,105
MadridSpain 19,52612,134
Madrid (b)Spain 19,52912,136
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,93411,766
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,20711,935
MelillaSpain 19,01111,814
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,14711,898
MalakalSudan 14,6529,105
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2917,016
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,80611,686
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2646,378
Mae SariangThailand 10,1776,324
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0156,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5515,935
MalatyaTurkey 16,16410,044
MersinTurkey 16,36610,170
MuglaTurkey 16,89110,496
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,83711,706
ManstonUk 18,89911,744
MeloUruguay 10,3616,438
MercedesUruguay 10,0816,264
MontevideoUruguay 10,0276,231
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5058,392
Madison, FlUsa 13,4488,357
Madison, InUsa 13,7848,566
Madison, NeUsa 13,1158,150
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7118,520
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9228,030
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8818,626
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3178,275
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Marion, InUsa 13,8268,592
Marion, NcUsa 13,8338,596
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,0198,712
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6827,881
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3078,890
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1767,566
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0548,733
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7747,316
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5298,407
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8347,975
Medford, WiUsa 13,7558,547
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1718,185
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1728,185
Mena, ArUsa 12,8748,000
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0918,135
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4667,747
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2768,250
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3108,271
Midland, TxUsa 12,0687,499
Milan, MnUsa 13,3688,307
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3398,289
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8327,974
Milford, DeUsa 14,5359,032
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5748,435
Millen, GaUsa 13,6438,478
Millport, OhUsa 14,1918,818
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9869,313
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,8018,576
Minden, NeUsa 12,9158,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5468,418
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3827,694
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0218,091
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5308,408
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8818,626
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3688,307
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2688,245
Montrose, CoUsa 12,1047,521
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5869,064
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1598,799
Morganton, NcUsa 13,8338,596
Moro, OrUsa 11,8497,363
Morris, MnUsa 13,4288,344
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9688,680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1518,794
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4308,346
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0628,738
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0629,360
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9298,656
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8237,969
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2918,259
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9148,025
MaracayVenezuela 13,2128,210
MaturinVenezuela 13,5198,401
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9208,029
MeridaVenezuela 12,8067,958
MagoyeZambia 12,4807,756
MansaZambia 12,8988,015
MbalaZambia 12,9808,066
MfuweZambia 12,5247,782
MisamfuZambia 12,8657,994
MonguZambia 12,7627,931
MpikaZambia 12,6827,881
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4527,738
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4937,763
MumbwaZambia 12,5937,826
MwinilungaZambia 13,0568,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9207,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -