New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4598,364
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5168,399
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,41711,445
General PicoArgentina 9,5575,939
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0756,261
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2648,864
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9811,231
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2963,291
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4522,767
GrazAustria 18,15411,281
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6079,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4989,630
GomelBelarus 16,99810,563
GrodnoBelarus 17,43610,835
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5158,398
GoianiaBrazil 12,1137,527
GoiasBrazil 12,1377,542
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2647,621
GrajauBrazil 13,3078,269
GuairaBrazil 11,1386,921
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8588,611
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5847,820
GarouaCameroon 15,6979,754
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,42910,209
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0678,742
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0137,465
Golden, BcCanada 12,5507,799
Goose, NfCanada 16,0829,994
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,3288,903
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7437,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5639,671
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8649,858
GanzhouChina 9,6616,003
GuangzhouChina 9,5235,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7028,514
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2797,009
GonderEthiopia 14,4959,007
GourdonFrance 19,26211,970
GrenobleFrance 18,91711,755
GeisenheimGermany 18,61111,565
GorlitzGermany 18,10311,250
GibraltarGibraltar 19,17311,915
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7077,275
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6588,487
GoaIndia 11,8467,361
GuwahatiIndia 11,2616,998
GelaItaly 18,01711,196
GenoaItaly 18,67511,605
GhediItaly 18,56011,533
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,95411,157
GrazzaniseItaly 18,19411,306
GrossetoItaly 18,47911,483
GrottaglieItaly 17,90811,128
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,57511,543
GuidoniaItaly 18,32811,389
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8609,855
GifuJapan 9,4725,886
GaoMali 16,90110,503
GuamMariana Islands 6,9144,296
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1516,929
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3327,042
GuaymasMexico 11,1476,927
GaluutMongolia 12,2637,621
GemertNetherlands 18,66011,596
GisborneNew Zealand 726451
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 728452
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 890553
GrassmereNew Zealand 256159
GreymouthNew Zealand 13785
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 551342
GayaNiger 16,33810,153
GardermoenNorway 17,76111,037
GeiloNorway 17,83411,082
GdanskPoland 17,75211,031
GalatiRomania 17,18010,676
Gor’KijRussia 16,15410,038
GorznyjRussia 15,7599,793
GridinoRussia 16,43210,211
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2798,252
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8135,477
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,12911,887
GijonSpain 19,83312,325
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1669,424
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,7669,176
GoteborgSweden 17,91511,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,91611,133
GothenburgSweden 17,91511,133
GunnarnSweden 17,14410,653
GenevaSwitzerland 18,87011,726
GabesTunisia 18,13111,267
GafsaTunisia 18,26011,347
GiresunTurkey 16,24210,093
GoztepeTurkey 16,97610,549
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7609,172
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8059,200
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,61411,567
GajvoronUkraine 17,07710,612
GeniceskUkraine 16,67410,362
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1918,197
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3287,661
Galva, IlUsa 13,5478,418
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9068,020
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0908,756
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7849,187
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7627,309
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1058,765
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6247,844
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8477,983
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4828,378
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6887,884
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1517,551
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9658,678
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4957,143
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9348,037
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5797,817
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8728,620
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7698,556
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1918,197
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9968,697
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5928,446
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9648,056
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8428,602
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2648,864
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5947,826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7518,545
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7128,521
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4118,333
Groton, CtUsa 14,8639,236
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3407,668
GuanareVenezuela 12,9538,049
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7307,911
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6528,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -