New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5818,439
NeuquenArgentina 9,0335,613
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7326,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6471,023
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0872,540
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0781,292
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0091,870
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4968,387
NatitingouBenin 16,22210,080
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8937,390
NgaoundereCameroon 15,4889,624
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4319,589
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0269,959
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0307,475
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9389,904
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3929,565
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1848,193
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1158,150
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5709,054
N’DjamenaChad 15,8969,878
NanchangChina 9,8476,119
NanjingChina 9,9886,206
NanningChina 9,8176,100
NicosiaCyprus 16,39410,187
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,09811,247
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7198,525
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5288,407
NegeleEthiopia 13,7388,537
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9031,804
NandiFiji 2,9031,804
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,17210,671
NancyFrance 18,78511,673
NantesFrance 19,37612,041
NiceFrance 18,80111,683
NeustrelitzGermany 18,12911,265
NurembergGermany 18,42011,446
NurnbergGermany 18,42311,448
NaxosGreece 17,12710,643
NanortalikGreenland 16,91510,511
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,86510,480
NordGreenland 15,7629,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,44710,220
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0439,970
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8417,358
New DelhiIndia 12,5177,778
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,17111,292
NaganoJapan 9,5465,932
NagasakiJapan 9,4985,902
NagoJapan 8,9995,592
NagoyaJapan 9,4415,867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9765,578
NaraJapan 9,4375,865
NazeJapan 9,0945,651
NemuroJapan 10,0066,218
NiigataJapan 9,6445,993
NikkoJapan 9,5085,908
NobeokaJapan 9,4025,843
NairobiKenya 13,3498,295
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9913,723
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4418,352
NidaLithuania 17,57110,919
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5157,156
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8656,752
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5507,798
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4277,722
NaraMali 16,86810,482
NioroMali 16,87310,485
NemaMauritania 17,02910,582
NouakchottMauritania 17,09510,623
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4131,500
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 597371
NelsonNew Zealand 257160
New PlymouthNew Zealand 526327
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 412256
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8547,367
N’GuigmiNiger 16,20110,067
NiameyNiger 16,54610,282
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,87010,483
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,42810,209
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9839,932
NawabshahPakistan 13,0468,107
NokkundiPakistan 13,6608,489
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0016,836
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2745,141
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6129,701
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6897,264
NikolaevRussia 16,90610,505
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1546,931
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9876,827
NizneangarskRussia 12,4967,765
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9198,028
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2369,468
NovgorodRussia 16,87110,484
NovosibirskRussia 13,7808,563
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6486,617
No. 6Sudan 15,5119,639
NyalaSudan 15,3199,520
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6195,977
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8156,099
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2575,753
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0186,225
NarathiwatThailand 8,9445,558
NigdeTurkey 16,41610,201
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9359,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,72710,394
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9848,690
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9848,690
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5048,392
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8387,978
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0058,081
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9859,312
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6529,105
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2648,864
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5008,389
New London, WiUsa 13,8238,590
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8417,979
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8207,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4418,353
New YorkUsa 14,7129,142
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,7119,142
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,7089,140
Newark, NjUsa 14,6849,125
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0978,760
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7138,521
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7907,948
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4208,339
Newport, TnUsa 13,7578,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1667,560
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3298,904
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0858,131
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5437,173
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9808,066
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8097,960
Norton, KsUsa 12,7817,942
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0858,753
NdolaZambia 12,7237,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -