New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6914,779
UaupesBrazil 12,4447,733
UbatubaBrazil 11,6627,247
UberabaBrazil 11,8867,386
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5338,409
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8107,960
UpernavikGreenland 15,9169,890
UummannaqGreenland 16,14710,034
UdineItaly 18,32811,389
Ustica IslandItaly 18,17811,296
UenoJapan 9,4325,861
UnzendakeJapan 9,4805,891
UrakawaJapan 9,9626,190
UshibukaJapan 9,4385,865
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4755,888
UwajimaJapan 9,4275,858
UkmergeLithuania 17,34710,779
UtenaLithuania 17,28910,743
UlaangomMongolia 12,9418,042
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9957,454
UlgiiMongolia 13,0098,084
UliastaiMongolia 12,5267,784
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9108,022
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7557,304
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9146,161
UfaRussia 15,3859,560
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6979,133
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2717,626
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4017,085
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3317,663
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6659,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1226,911
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0437,484
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2817,632
Umm BeninSudan 14,7929,192
UmeňSweden 17,13610,648
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4345,863
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7576,063
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9746,198
UrfaTurkey 16,0509,973
UsakTurkey 16,87210,484
Uman’Ukraine 17,05110,596
UzgorodUkraine 17,63510,959
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2278,841
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0448,727
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6248,466
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9398,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -