New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Darfield

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Darfield. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Darfield with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,15011,279
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,80811,688
AlgiersAlgeria 18,80911,688
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,49411,492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9416,178
AzulArgentina 9,6696,008
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0221,878
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6802,908
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1082,553
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2192,622
AmberleyAustralia 2,4751,538
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5469,661
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3089,513
AimoresBrazil 12,2397,606
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0798,127
AltamiraBrazil 13,1988,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4817,756
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7397,295
ApodiBrazil 13,7818,564
AracajuBrazil 13,2858,255
AracuaiBrazil 12,4567,741
AragarcasBrazil 12,0207,469
AraxaBrazil 11,9537,428
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5378,412
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1467,547
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1728,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,33010,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2889,500
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1208,774
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8678,617
AbecheChad 15,7349,777
AntofagastaChile 10,2186,350
AricaChile 10,6596,623
AltaiChina 13,0418,104
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6907,264
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7667,311
AraucaColombia 12,7227,906
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6608,488
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7388,537
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5798,438
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,44010,216
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,15810,041
AswanEgypt 15,7309,775
AsyutEgypt 16,0879,997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6857,261
AsmaraEritrea 14,6059,076
AssabEritrea 14,1418,788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1018,763
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,64411,585
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0053,731
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5514,692
AccraGhana 15,7379,779
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,23310,709
AthensGreece 17,30310,752
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,28810,743
AasiaatGreenland 16,21610,077
AmmassalikGreenland 16,95310,535
AputiteqGreenland 16,95410,535
AkureyriIceland 17,46610,854
AgraIndia 12,3547,677
AhmedabadIndia 12,4887,760
AkolaIndia 11,9717,439
AllahabadIndia 11,9497,425
AmritsarIndia 12,9028,017
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1763,838
AbadanIran 14,9199,271
ArakIran 15,0109,327
AlbengaItaly 18,73011,639
AlgheroItaly 18,64511,587
AmendolaItaly 18,07511,232
AnconaItaly 18,29511,369
ArezzoItaly 18,42711,450
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7489,786
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7479,786
AbashiriJapan 10,1136,284
AburatsuJapan 9,3155,789
AikawaJapan 9,6846,018
AjiroJapan 9,3495,810
AkitaJapan 9,7926,085
AkuneJapan 9,4155,850
AomoriJapan 9,8846,142
AsahikawaJapan 10,1396,301
AsosanJapan 9,4585,877
AmmanJordan 16,0039,945
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4848,379
AinaziLatvia 17,27710,736
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4377,107
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2496,990
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0886,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5337,167
AtarMauritania 17,41810,824
AgalegaMauritius 11,1846,950
AcapulcoMexico 11,1326,918
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3897,699
AltaiMongolia 12,4637,745
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0837,508
AgadirMorocco 18,55311,529
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,65011,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 293182
ApplebyNew Zealand 258160
ArapuniNew Zealand 670416
ArdmoreNew Zealand 755469
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5735
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4427
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 754469
Auckland CityNew Zealand 768477
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 769478
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 769478
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 769478
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 769478
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8797,381
AgadezNiger 16,71110,384
AsuncionParaguay 10,8416,737
ArequipaPeru 10,7446,676
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5845,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5703,461
AradRomania 17,70611,002
AjanRussia 11,5567,181
AldanRussia 12,1397,543
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7629,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3088,891
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8856,764
AnadyrRussia 12,0467,486
ArkhangelskRussia 16,22810,084
ArmavirRussia 16,16710,046
AstrakhanRussia 15,6949,752
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6402,262
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,97012,410
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,30411,996
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,17511,915
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,14211,895
Abu HamedSudan 15,3599,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7519,166
AqiqSudan 14,8909,253
ArbaatSudan 15,1059,386
AromaSudan 14,8569,232
AtbaraSudan 15,1679,425
Abu KamalSyria 15,7409,781
AleppoSyria 16,13010,023
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4795,890
AtakpameTogo 15,9309,899
AdanaTurkey 16,32110,142
AfyonTurkey 16,78310,429
AnkaraTurkey 16,64310,342
AntalyaTurkey 16,68410,368
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5629,049
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,43911,458
AberporthUk 19,02011,819
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,98011,794
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,69110,372
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,75110,409
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0238,714
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0388,723
ArtigasUruguay 10,4266,479
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1808,190
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2388,226
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8587,369
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2837,632
Ada, MnUsa 13,4238,341
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0268,716
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7138,521
Akron, OhUsa 14,1548,796
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2057,584
Albany, GaUsa 13,4348,348
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8109,203
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4638,366
Albion, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9807,445
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1748,187
Algona, IaUsa 13,3818,315
Alice, TxUsa 12,0947,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5879,064
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7317,911
Alma, MiUsa 14,0098,705
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,2188,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8487,362
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3367,665
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8359,219
Amite, LaUsa 12,8517,985
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1257,535
Anderson, InUsa 13,7698,556
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6978,512
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4638,988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0268,716
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1717,563
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2078,207
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2658,243
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7588,549
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8138,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7877,325
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0908,134
Athens, GaUsa 13,6098,457
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5068,393
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5919,067
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7096,654
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0568,113
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6778,499
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5087,772
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Austin, TxUsa 12,2797,631
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3688,928
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6618,489
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0338,099
AdenYemen 13,9478,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -